BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30 Franklin St # 314, Malden MA 02148

Malden, MA 02148
$425,000
Est. $3,038/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$400
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
36
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 7, 2020 • MLS# 72738846 Copied!

About this home

Make yourself at home in Malden Place condominiums in a 2 bedroom, 2 full bath unit. Step into the open concept living room and kitchen. Large windows offer lots of natural light to keep the home warm and welcoming. Well laid out kitchen offers plenty of cabinetry and counter space. Primary bedroom features large closet and full private bath with laundry. Living separates the 2 bedrooms, offering some privacy. This unit has central air and 2 parking spaces. Pets are allowed with restrictions. Malden Place amenities include elevator, gym and activity room in the building. Recreation path, community gardens nearby, close proximity to Malden Center T, bus lines, restaurants, and shopping. Easy to show.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,063 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $449,000
Final Sale Price: $425,000
Difference: $24,000 (-5.3%)
Performance Metrics
94.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
36
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $422
Sale $/sq ft: $400
This property sold for $400 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 36 days on market before selling.