BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Woodland Street # 11, Lawrence MA 01841

Lawrence, MA 01841
$192,000
Est. $1,526/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$151
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
107
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 1, 2018 • MLS# 72428803 Copied!

About this home

Cute And Spacious Townhome Just Needs Your Finishing Touches! Good Size Living Room, Dining Room, Large Bedrooms, Good Closet Space and Storage Space. Also Has A Spacious Partially Finished Basement Perfect For a Playroom, In-Home Office, Exercise Equipment, Etc. Don't Wait! Come And See All This Townhome Has To Offer!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,274 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $219,777
Final Sale Price: $192,000
Difference: $27,777 (-12.6%)
Performance Metrics
87.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
107
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $173
Sale $/sq ft: $151
This property sold for $151 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.6% below the original asking price.

At 107 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1985
Living Area 1,274 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Features Deeded
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $1,496
Assessed Value 0.00

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1985
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Deeded

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

3 Woodland Street # 11, Lawrence MA 01841

Lawrence, MA 01841

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...