BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Wilson Drive # 3, Framingham MA 01702

Framingham, MA 01702
$302,000
Est. $2,520/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$292
Price/Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 20, 2022 • MLS# 72968923 Copied!

About this home

Multiple offers in deadline 5 PM April 22nd FridayGreat location in the Wilson Gardens condo- 2 car tandem parking right outside your door. Gleaming Brazilian cherry hardwood floors in generous size living room with 2 windows and front hall closet, flowing to tile dining room area with perfect sun-filled window overlooking grassed common area and built-in AC unit.. Compact kitchen with microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator to stay. The second floor boasts an oversized primary bedroom with 2 year old carpeting and a mini walk-in closet plus 2nd newer built-in AC unit. Second bedroom or perfect at-home remote workspace. There is a blue and white full bath and hall closet. The lower level has 238+ sq feet of semi finished room and good additional storage space plus W/D included. Beautiful grounds- well maintained. New windows, Mass Save audit. Easy access to Butterworth park, Boston train & Jacks Abby brewery. Condo fee includes heat, water and much more. . .!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1960
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,034 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,900
Final Sale Price: $302,000
Difference: +$22,100 (+7.9%)
Performance Metrics
107.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $271
Sale $/sq ft: $292
This property sold for $292 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.