BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Walker Rd # 2, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$250,000
Est. $1,991/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
777
Sq Ft
$322
Price/Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
67
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 4, 2021 • MLS# 72843365 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to 3 Walker Rd. Unit 2 at Meadow View Condominiums! This beautiful condo features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, attic with storage area, laundry facilities plus the perfect setting to enjoy a swimming pool and a tennis court. Perfect location close to North Andover High school, restaurants, shopping, recreation areas and much more. Why pay rent when this condo offers exactly what you are looking for. Don't miss this opportunity!!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1968
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
777 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $269,900
Final Sale Price: $250,000
Difference: $19,900 (-7.4%)
Performance Metrics
92.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
67
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $347
Sale $/sq ft: $322
This property sold for $322 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 67 days on market before selling.