BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Seal Harbor Rd # 744, Winthrop MA 02152

Winthrop, MA 02152
$524,200
Est. $3,930/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$403
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
33
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 18, 2017 • MLS# 72257067 Copied!

About this home

There is nothing else to ask for at Seal Harbor 3! Indoor and outdoor pool, fitness room, game room, tennis, rooftop deck, 24 hour concierge, on site professional property manager, minutes to airport and downtown Boston, town ferry to Logan airport and Harbor Islands. This unit was meticulously renovated creating a gorgeous Chefs kitchen that is open to dining area and also has island seating that looks at the ocean! Kitchen has cherry cabinets, granite counter tops, tile back splash. The large master suite includes master bath with dual sinks AND duel walk-in closets. Second bedroom also has a huge walk-in closet! This unit is gorgeous! Sale includes 2 spaces in heated garage and additional storage. This is also ample guest parking.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,302 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $549,000
Final Sale Price: $524,200
Difference: $24,800 (-4.5%)
Performance Metrics
95.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
33
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $422
Sale $/sq ft: $403
This property sold for $403 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 33 days on market before selling.