BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Repton Circle # 3401, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$595,000
Est. $4,287/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
978
Sq Ft
$608
Price/Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 11, 2019 • MLS# 72562840 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this gracious penthouse 2 bed, 2 bath condo at desirable Repton Place. EVERY window overlooks courtyard & expansive views. Open plan w/ high ceilings, walls blanketed w/ windows, new Mirage flooring, SS appliances, granite countertops, ample closets, private balcony, private storage, & 2 garage spaces. Baths are well appointed w/ stone counters, tile bath & showers, including master bedroom with an en-suite bath. The improvement list includes new water heater w/10-year warranty, new Mirage hardwood/engineered flooring w/ 35-year warranty, & new GE Profile microwave. Enjoy 24/7 exercise room, playground, outdoor w/ common grill, & bike storage. For $500/annually you can relish a saltwater pool. Easy access to 90/93/128/95 & MBTA express bus, + buses to Kenmore, Harvard, & Central Squares. Not to mention Russo’s being steps away & new development along Arsenal Yards a few minutes’ drive. Professional on-site management & high owner occupancy round out this wonderful condo!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
978 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,000
Final Sale Price: $595,000
Difference: $4,000 (-0.7%)
Performance Metrics
99.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $612
Sale $/sq ft: $608
This property sold for $608 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.7% below the original asking price.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.