BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Pamela Lane # 3, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$255,100
Est. $2,101/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$182
Price/Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
88
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 18, 2019 • MLS# 72581716 Copied!

About this home

This sun filled and spacious condo at Northbrook Condominiums is ready for a new owner! This beautiful space features a large living room and full kitchen equipped with matching appliances and dining area on the main floor. Three full size bedrooms and a bonus room on the second floor! Features 2 ½ baths- master bedroom has en suite bathroom. 2 deeded parking spots right outside front door and a fenced in yard area led too from the kitchen. Condo fee includes heat AND hot water, maintenance to exterior, landscaping and SNOW REMOVAL. Washer and dryer hook up on main floor off of kitchen. .5 Miles from New Hampshire, 1.4 miles from Lake Gardner, 1.5 miles away from Downtown, 2.5 miles from 495 and 3.8 miles from 95!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,400 sq ft
Total Rooms
9
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,999
Final Sale Price: $255,100
Difference: +$5,101 (+2.0%)
Performance Metrics
102.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
88
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $179
Sale $/sq ft: $182
This property sold for $182 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 88 days on market before selling.