BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Glen Devin St # 3, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$155,500
Est. $1,390/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$194
Price/Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 13, 2017 • MLS# 72242581 Copied!

About this home

Back on Market because of owner-occupied complex only- no investors!! Sunny first floor unit with a private patio area off kitchen with room for outside table and seating. This owner-occupied complex allows pets without weight restrictions!! Lots of closet space here and large windows bringing sunlight into space which includes dining- living area, 2 bedrooms, and kitchen. In-unit stackable washer/dryer unit adds convenience. Bring your updates to this value-priced unit and make it your own. Well run Association boasts private beach and access to Lake Gardner, just down the street, with a clubhouse that is rented out for events and Tennis courts. Swim, fish, or just beach here right on the property. Easy access to NH for shopping, and downtown historic Amesbury for dining, breweries, shopping, and many local activities.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1972
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
800 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $158,900
Final Sale Price: $155,500
Difference: $3,400 (-2.1%)
Performance Metrics
97.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $199
Sale $/sq ft: $194
This property sold for $194 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1972
Living Area 800 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Features Off Street, Common
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 110 Volts
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $2,659
Assessed Value $133,300

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1972
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame, Brick
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Electric Baseboard, Electric
Heating Zones: 3

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street, Common

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

3 Glen Devin St # 3, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...