BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Cedar Ct # A, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$153,000
Est. $1,393/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$151
Price/Sq Ft
1895
Year Built
70
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 1, 2016 • MLS# 71954158 Copied!

About this home

Adorable townhouse, close to town, with pretty views of Clark's Pond. The first level consists of 1 bedroom, living room, full bath and eat in kitchen that exits onto a bright sunroom leading to your private deck. The 3rd level attic was converted to a bedroom. Unit has a great flow and is really charming. Not a drive by. Will not qualify for FHA financing.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1895
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,012 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $169,000
Final Sale Price: $153,000
Difference: $16,000 (-9.5%)
Performance Metrics
90.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
70
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $167
Sale $/sq ft: $151
This property sold for $151 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 70 days on market before selling.