BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Albert Dr # 3, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$225,000
Est. $1,802/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
465
Sq Ft
$484
Price/Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
74
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 15, 2021 • MLS# 72866312 Copied!

About this home

Still paying rent? Time to pay your own charming one bedroom condo! This is a great opportunity. You'll find this lovingly maintained unit in a professional managed complex. This unit is conveniently located close to route 93 and 128. Condo fee covers all utilities- heat, electric, gas, water, hot water, sewer, master insurance, landscaping and snow removal. Enjoy the in-ground pool and BBQ area. Bring your Buyers!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1965
Living Area
465 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,900
Final Sale Price: $225,000
Difference: $34,900 (-13.4%)
Performance Metrics
86.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
74
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $559
Sale $/sq ft: $484
This property sold for $484 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 13.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 74 days on market before selling.