BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

295 Salem Place # 21, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$370,000
Est. $2,710/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$307
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
104
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 1, 2016 • MLS# 72046507 Copied!

About this home

Highly sought after Salem Place 2 bed, 2 bath 2nd floor unit. Bright, open concept kitchen/dining/living area with fireplace, breakfast bar, recessed lighting, outdoor balcony and in unit laundry. Has deeded parking space and garage plus additional guest parking, extra storage, clubhouse, exercise room, billiards room and movie theatre are some of the amenities offered at this exclusive community.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,206 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $409,900
Final Sale Price: $370,000
Difference: $39,900 (-9.7%)
Performance Metrics
90.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
104
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $340
Sale $/sq ft: $307
This property sold for $307 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.7% below the original asking price.

At 104 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.