BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

292 Lexington St # 292, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$460,000
Est. $3,352/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
874
Sq Ft
$526
Price/Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 9, 2022 • MLS# 73034723 Copied!

About this home

Newly renovated and ready for you to make this your new home in the highly desirable Village Condominiums! Watertown is one of Boston magazine's 2022 Top Places to Live! You will fall in love with the bright and beautiful new kitchen with white quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, and brand new stainless appliances. The open main level is light and bright with the kitchen now open to the dining area. Upstairs you will find a large primary bedroom, a second bedroom, a renovated bathroom, and access to attic storage. The lower level offers a finished bonus room with newly installed flooring as well as a laundry area with a cedar closet. Enjoy the pool, clubhouse and plentiful green spaces. You will love all of the benefits of being near Waverly Square, Watertown Square, and the convenient public transportation and highway accessibility of this wonderful location. Welcome home!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1940
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
874 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $479,000
Final Sale Price: $460,000
Difference: $19,000 (-4.0%)
Performance Metrics
96.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $548
Sale $/sq ft: $526
This property sold for $526 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% below the original asking price.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.