BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

291 Mountain Ave # 291, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$510,000
Est. $3,416/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$287
Price/Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 10, 2022 • MLS# 72941684 Copied!

About this home

BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOUSE WITH THREE LEVELS OF LIVING SPACE! Looks like new ! Huge kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, nice private deck off kitchen for outdoor living space. Oversized bedrooms with plenty of closet space, nice hardwood floors, central air & heat, 2 deeded off street parking spaces. The basement offers a family/bonus room, another full bath and laundry area. You won't find another one in Revere like this one! No showings before Open House Sat 02/12 & Sun 02/13 12:00 - 1:30 pm

Property Type
Condex
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,775 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $484,900
Final Sale Price: $510,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+5.2%)
Performance Metrics
105.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $273
Sale $/sq ft: $287
This property sold for $287 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condex
Year Built 1984
Living Area 1,775 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Central, Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator

Features Assigned
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,041
Assessed Value $388,600

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Wet Bar
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1984
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Assigned

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood