BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

291 Mountain Ave. # 291, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$406,900
Est. $2,849/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$220
Price/Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
78
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 29, 2019 • MLS# 72508443 Copied!

About this home

THIS IS A GREAT PLACE TO CALL HOME........PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING OR PERSONAL ENJOYMENT !! This well maintained townhouse looks like new, it has 3 levels of living with a great layout and great space. The first floor offers a very nice, sun-filled living room, a half bath and large combo kitchen/dining area with floor to ceiling windows and sliders leading to a private patio area. The 2nd floor has 2 large bedrooms with cathedral ceilings, lots of closet space, new oak hardwood floors and a full bath. The finished basement offers a family/bonus room another full bath and laundry area and storage. This is an attractive unit inside and out, it has custom window treatments, central A/C, two parking spaces and has a brick and vinyl exterior. EASY TO SHOW, DON'T MISS OUT!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,848 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $424,900
Final Sale Price: $406,900
Difference: $18,000 (-4.2%)
Performance Metrics
95.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
78
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $230
Sale $/sq ft: $220
This property sold for $220 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 78 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1984
Living Area 1,848 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Electric Baseboard, Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Features None
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $3,502
Assessed Value $289,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1984
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame, Brick
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Electric Baseboard, Electric
Heating Zones: 2

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2