BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

29 Taylor Cove Drive # 0, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810 • Ballardvale
$755,880
Est. $4,022/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$329
Price/Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 31, 2020 • MLS# 72718272 Copied!

About this home

TAYLOR COVE, off of River Street, is a 32 unit condominium community in Andover built and developed by one of Andover's finest, quality builders. The townhouses at TAYLOR COVE are situated in a private natural setting conveniently located near the Ballardvale Train Station as well as easy access to Rte 93 via Rte 125. This beautifully designed home includes granite countertops, dishwasher, microwave and a range with direct vent. The first floor has a fireplace and prefinished hardwood flooring. There are three spacious bedrooms and two baths on the 2nd floor. This is a home for you if you are looking for a quality, well designed home in a natural setting only minutes to everything you need! Total of 32 homes. Construction has not started and completion expected 2nd Q 2021

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2021
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,300 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $709,900
Final Sale Price: $755,880
Difference: +$45,980 (+6.5%)
Performance Metrics
106.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $309
Sale $/sq ft: $329
This property sold for $329 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2021
Living Area 2,300 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Interior Features: Mud Room
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Second Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2021
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2