BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

29 Steeplechase Ct # 29, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$380,000
Est. $2,914/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$298
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 21, 2025 • MLS# 73348563 Copied!

About this home

This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom Townhome at 29 Steeplechase Court offers a bright and spacious layout in a desirable location. The first floor features a fully applianced galley kitchen and an open-concept dining and living area, with sliders leading to your private back deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, the large primary bedroom provides direct access to a versatile loft space, ideal for a sitting area or home office. This unit has been freshly painted! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home is a must-see! FIRST SHOWINGS AT OPEN HOUSE.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,275 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $380,000
Difference: +$30,100 (+8.6%)
Performance Metrics
108.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $274
Sale $/sq ft: $298
This property sold for $298 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.