BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

29 Pine Hill St # 29, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852 • South Lowell
$160,000
Est. $1,444/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$135
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
9
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 9, 2016 • MLS# 71985645 Copied!

About this home

Located on highly desirable South Lowell and rarely available, this spacious 2 bedroom townhouse features an excellent floor plan. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout. Master Bedroom w/ Cathedral ceiling, loft, skylight and private 17X15 roof deck add to this rare find. Lrg eat-in kitchen & living room leads out to a balcony. Large garage under in rear of bldg., central air, in-unit washer and dryer, extra storage space and more. Roof is 4 years old. Planned siding replacement with reserve fund. All awaiting your personal touch. MUST SEE!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,186 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $165,000
Final Sale Price: $160,000
Difference: $5,000 (-3.0%)
Performance Metrics
97.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
9
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $139
Sale $/sq ft: $135
This property sold for $135 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.0% below the original asking price.

With only 9 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.