BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

29 Lewis St # 2, Lynn MA 01902

Lynn, MA 01902 • Diamond District
$226,000
Est. $1,655/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$231
Price/Sq Ft
0.09
Acres
1920
Year Built
54
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 1, 2018 • MLS# 72418212 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSE: Saturday 12/01/18 from 11am - 1pm and Sunday 12/02/18 from 1pm - 2;30pm PRICE REDUCTION....... MOTIVATED SELLER $1000 BONUS TO A BUYER AGENT IF WILL BE A CLOSING IN DECEMBER 2018 Diamond District location, near the Swampscott line and minutes to the ocean side. This condo feature 3 bedrooms in move in condition, freshly painted and new carpet. New heating system installed in January 2018. Roof is 7 years old. The low condo fees $145/month and close with the public transportation (bus and train) make this property very appealing. Also offer 1 car garage and one deeded parking space. Designated storage in basement. The fireplace in the livingroom is just decorative.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
980 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $238,000
Final Sale Price: $226,000
Difference: $12,000 (-5.0%)
Performance Metrics
95.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
54
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $243
Sale $/sq ft: $231
This property sold for $231 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 54 days on market before selling.