BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

29 Glen Court # 1, Lynn MA 01905

Lynn, MA 01905
$549,900
Est. $3,492/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$298
Price/Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
30
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 8, 2022 • MLS# 72994705 Copied!

About this home

Incredible 2016 townhouse in quiet cul de sac neighborhood with so many wonderful features throughout. Expansive, well manicured & fully fenced in backyard, overlooks a serene wooded landscape. Main level offers a bright & airy flow, consisting of a spacious living room, designated dining area & a very contemporary kitchen, featuring granite counters, custom dark wood cabinetry & stainless steel appliances. There is also a half bathroom & laundry closet on this level. 2nd floor consists of 3 well appointed bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms. Master bedroom includes its own bathroom, beautifully & recently renovated by current owner. Gorgeous custom lighting (added by current owner) & hardwood floors throughout 1st and 2nd levels . There is even a finished lower level, perfect for a home gym and/or office. Fully owned solar panels make electric bills virtually nonexistent!! Garage parking with 2 additional outdoor spaces complete this magnificent home.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2016
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,848 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $559,900
Final Sale Price: $549,900
Difference: $10,000 (-1.8%)
Performance Metrics
98.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
30
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $303
Sale $/sq ft: $298
This property sold for $298 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 30 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2016
Living Area 1,848 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $6,138
Assessed Value $493,800

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2016
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1