BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

29 Bacheller St, Lynn MA 01904

Lynn, MA 01904
$480,000
Est. $3,002/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$474
Price/Sq Ft
0.09
Acres
1850
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 10, 2022 • MLS# 73057469 Copied!

About this home

Downsizing or looking for your first starter home? Well, Look no further! This beautifully well maintaned home is located in the desirable Sluice Pond area. The first level features an updated kitchen dining room combo with vaulted ceilings and new flooring. A spacious sun filled living room with recessed lighting, full bathroom and a bedroom. The second level landing features a built-in bookshelves and two more bedrooms with hardwood flooring. Also, enjoy the 3 season porch over looking the fenced in yard with patio. Some newer updates include new heating system, central AC, electrical, insulation, hot water heater and roof. Nothing to do but move in! Located close to great restaurants, schools, parks, ponds, golf course and Lynn Woods Reservation. Minutes from major highways and shopping malls. First showing at the open house Saturday the 12th from 11-1:00pm and Sunday the 13th from 11-1:00pm

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1850
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,012 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $429,900
Final Sale Price: $480,000
Difference: +$50,100 (+11.7%)
Performance Metrics
111.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $425
Sale $/sq ft: $474
This property sold for $474 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.