BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

282 Main Street # 4, Acton MA 01720

Acton, MA 01720
$565,000
Est. $3,207/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$203
Price/Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 30, 2019 • MLS# 72447101 Copied!

About this home

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION!! TOP RATED ACTON SCHOOLS LOCATED WITHIN 1 BLOCK. PRIVATE REAR DECK WITH A FENCED IN PRIVATE YARD. 4 level luxury townhouse. Two master bedrooms with en suite bathrooms. Additional 3rd bedroom with full bath & Jacuzzi. First floor open concept living room, dining room, kitchen & 1/2 bath with 9 foot ceilings. Crown moldings, hardwood floors throughout entire property, oak stairs. 2,785 s/f which includes 3 finished levels and a 765 sf unfinished basement (*option to finish). 6 rooms, 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths. Granite countertops throughout, under mounted sinks, cherry kitchen, master bedroom, double sink, high eff. heating system, trex deck at rear, large pavers driveway with deeded parking. *Numerous other custom features (too many to list/please call for details). Acton's School Complex (all grades) is one block away affording access to the school complex, parks, tennis courts, etc. All amenities, commuter routes and public T are within blocks

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2018
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,785 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
4
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $549,900
Final Sale Price: $565,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+2.7%)
Performance Metrics
102.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $197
Sale $/sq ft: $203
This property sold for $203 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2018
Living Area 2,785 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas, Energy Star Qualified Equipment
Cooling Central Air, Energy Star Qualified Equipment
Flooring Tile, Concrete, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Range Hood, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry In Unit, Washer Hookup
Features 1/4 Bath, Internet Available - Broadband, Internet Available - Dsl, High Speed Internet, Internet Available - Satellite

Exterior

Construction Frame, Modular
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Deck - Composite, Decorative Lighting, Fenced Yard, Garden, Screens, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Stone Wall
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing Security, Fenced
Patio/Porch Porch, Deck - Composite

Parking

Features Off Street, Deeded, Guest, Driveway
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public, Individual Meter
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Concrete, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Range Hood, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker