BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

28 Fernview Ave # 10, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$148,000
Est. $1,473/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$174
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
47
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 31, 2015 • MLS# 71882297 Copied!

About this home

Heritage Green North Andover. Fabulous condition in and out. 850 sq feet 2nd floor unit with spacious eat in kitchen with newer appliances. Gorgeous hardwood floors. Ample closet space and balcony. Clubhouse and pool for summer fun. Plentiful parking and open green space. Easy commute to rte 495 and 93. Minutes to commuter train and fabulous downtown Andover for dinner and drinks. Condo fee covers heat and hot water.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
850 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $149,900
Final Sale Price: $148,000
Difference: $1,900 (-1.3%)
Performance Metrics
98.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
47
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $176
Sale $/sq ft: $174
This property sold for $174 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 47 days on market before selling.