BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

28 Claremont Terrace # 3, Swampscott MA 01907

Swampscott, MA 01907
$199,000
Est. $1,618/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
662
Sq Ft
$301
Price/Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 21, 2016 • MLS# 72041322 Copied!

About this home

Why rent when you can own this simply perfect one bedroom condominium just minutes from the ocean and boardwalk along the beach. This adorable 1st floor condo features easy living with a generous living room, eat in kitchen and bedroom. Full bathroom is updated with a new vanity and tiled flooring. Lots of natural lights from all rooms. Laundry and storage in basement. 1 car off street parking. Close to beach, train and shopping. Wonderful location!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Living Area
662 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
3
Entry Level
3
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,900
Final Sale Price: $199,000
Difference: $900 (-0.5%)
Performance Metrics
99.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $302
Sale $/sq ft: $301
This property sold for $301 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.5% below the original asking price.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.