BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

28 Atlantic Ave # 534, Boston MA 02110

Boston, MA 02110 • Waterfront
$1,075,000
Est. $7,576/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
851
Sq Ft
$1,263
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
1868
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 24, 2025 • MLS# 73435197 Copied!

About this home

Brick and Beam, South facing residence features dramatic Harbor and City Views, private balcony, and wood-burning fireplace. Fully renovated with loft-like ceilings, hardwood floors and Lutron lighting throughout. Open floor plan with living/dining area offering wood burning fireplace, brick accents, and access to walk-out balcony showcasing unobstructed water/city views. Kitchen with custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and stone countertops. Large bedroom has custom closets, brick accents, additional Harbor and City views. Bathroom featuring oversized tub, custom vanity and tile work throughout. Parking and Guest Parking available. Lewis Wharf offers 24-Hour Concierge, two elevators, manicured Gardens, Outdoor Heated Swimming Pool and Marina Slips. Ideal location, next to the North End, Seaport District, Faneuil Hall, Greenway, North and South Station, Downtown Boston, TD Garden and all major transportation points.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1868
Living Area
851 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,090,000
Final Sale Price: $1,075,000
Difference: $15,000 (-1.4%)
Performance Metrics
98.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,281
Sale $/sq ft: $1,263
This property sold for $1,263 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% below the original asking price.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.