BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

28 Atlantic Ave # 415, Boston MA 02110

Boston, MA 02110 • Waterfront
$1,710,000
Est. $11,323/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$1,036
Price/Sq Ft
1850
Year Built
83
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 5, 2019 • MLS# 72449279 Copied!

About this home

The perfect waterfront 2 bedroom PLUS DEN home offers an expansive open living area with built-in cabinetry, fireplace, and private terrace that overlooks the harbor .separate dining area and kitchen with 2 ovens, subzero refrigerator and plenty of storage. Master bedroom has walk-in closet. A separate den has custom cabinetry. Master bath has a large soaking tub, separate stall shower, and linen closet. Second bedroom and large second bath with linen closet. Washer dryer in unit, and great closet space thru out. 24-hour concierge services and on-site maintenance. Seasonal pool. Walk to the Financial District and Seaport. Easy access to all major highways. A Wonderful Neighborhood!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1850
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,650 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,799,000
Final Sale Price: $1,710,000
Difference: $89,000 (-4.9%)
Performance Metrics
95.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
83
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,090
Sale $/sq ft: $1,036
This property sold for $1,036 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 83 days on market before selling.