BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

28 Arthur Street # 1, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$334,900
Est. $2,336/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$419
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 12, 2019 • MLS# 72517077 Copied!

About this home

AWESOME 2 year young beautifully renovated condo with that HGTV designer look throughout! Nice open floor plan with recessed lighting and hardwood floors. Living room offers a bump out bay window for that added sunlight. Wow!! What a kitchen with Stylish WHITE cabinets, stainless steel appliances , quartz counters & spacious peninsula with pendant lighting. Designer bath with custom tiled shower with glass shower door and granite top vanity. Additional storage unit in basement and laundry. Two parking spaces in rear and high efficiency heating system. Commuters will love the proximity of the train and just steps to the exciting downtown with awesome restaurants, shops and live theatre! Minutes to the beach for your summer fun! OH FRIDAY 5-6:30 AND SAT 11:30-1 PM

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
800 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $329,900
Final Sale Price: $334,900
Difference: +$5,000 (+1.5%)
Performance Metrics
101.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $412
Sale $/sq ft: $419
This property sold for $419 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.