BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

28 Adams Ct # 28, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$201,000
Est. $1,995/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$169
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 26, 2020 • MLS# 72624282 Copied!

About this home

This is your chance to own a three bedroom townhouse in the highly desirable Whitehall Lake Condominiums! The first floor has a lovely open concept, high ceilings, half bathroom and oversized bedroom. On the second floor you will find two bedrooms and a full bath. Both sliding doors and most of the windows have been recently replaced with Harvey windows and doors. Enjoy your summer days on the back patio with a beautiful view of Lake Gardner where you can canoe, kayak and relax! First showings will be at the Open House on Sunday March 1, 2020 between 12pm-2pm!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,190 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $179,500
Final Sale Price: $201,000
Difference: +$21,500 (+12.0%)
Performance Metrics
112.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $151
Sale $/sq ft: $169
This property sold for $169 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.