BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

278 Manning St. # 302, Hudson MA 01749

Hudson, MA 01749
$190,000
Est. $1,752/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$147
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 18, 2017 • MLS# 72215852 Copied!

About this home

Welcome Home to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath Townhouse for sale in Desirable Indian Rock Condominiums.. This spacious home offers 4 levels of living, including a full basement with the potential of approximately 400 sq ft of additional living space, large master bedroom with 2 sizable closets, 3rd bedroom loft with vaulted ceilings on the 4th floor also offering ample closet space and storage...Sliding doors leading to new composite deck over looking private back yard.. 290 & 495 only minutes away, Perfect for commuters.. Quick access to local restaurants, shopping and schools... Call today to schedule your private viewing!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,296 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,900
Final Sale Price: $190,000
Difference: $9,900 (-5.0%)
Performance Metrics
95.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $154
Sale $/sq ft: $147
This property sold for $147 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% below the original asking price.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.