BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

273 Cambridge Road # 607, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$315,000
Est. $2,450/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
660
Sq Ft
$477
Price/Sq Ft
1991
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 11, 2021 • MLS# 72919215 Copied!

About this home

Rare Crescent Park offering! Located on the Woburn/Winchester line, this 6th floor residence with lovely views features an open floor plan with a private balcony and tiled dining area. Washer and dryer are in-unit and an assigned parking space #127. Common facilities include a Clubhouse available for special functions, pool and fitness center. Located near shops and restaurants, this home offers great value, location and convenience.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1991
Living Area
660 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $315,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+5.0%)
Performance Metrics
105.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $454
Sale $/sq ft: $477
This property sold for $477 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1991
Living Area 660 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 3

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer

Features Assigned
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $2,752
Assessed Value $295,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1991
Structure Type: High-Rise
Exterior Materials:
Roof: Rubber
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1