BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

27 Wiltshire Road # 27, Newton MA 02458

Newton, MA 02458 • Nonantum
$711,000
Est. $4,512/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$431
Price/Sq Ft
0.12
Acres
1900
Year Built
48
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 22, 2017 • MLS# 72134225 Copied!

About this home

Totally renovated in 2006, this spacious home on the second and third floor features an open floor plan that boasts a modern kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances with top of the line refrigerator, hardwood floors, and a full size washer and dryer. Two bedrooms and a full bath complete the main floor, with ample closet space and custom shelving in the entry way closet. The third floor expansive master bedroom includes a private bath, spa-like two person shower, sitting area and walk in closet with additional custom shelves. Enjoy a summer breakfast on the open covered rear porch overlooking a landscaped yard, tree-lined for additional privacy. There is also a large open covered front porch and parking off street for up to 3 cars. Exclusive yard area and assigned storage in the basement. A back entrance with direct yard access includes an alcove for storage, winter items or pet accessories. Close to elementary school, express bus, commuter rail, Whole Foods and Pike

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,648 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $750,000
Final Sale Price: $711,000
Difference: $39,000 (-5.2%)
Performance Metrics
94.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
48
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $455
Sale $/sq ft: $431
This property sold for $431 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 48 days on market before selling.