BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

264 Wellman Ave # 264, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863
$260,000
Est. $2,200/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$223
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 4, 2018 • MLS# 72302319 Copied!

About this home

Most affordable unit in the sought after Williamsburg complex. Close proximity to pool, tennis courts and playground and deed parking directly in front of unit. Professionally managed and well maintained complex. This unit is just waiting for your finishing touches to make it shine again! Waterfront duplex with three levels of living space (lower level currently unfinished but does have full bath!).

Property Type
Condex
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,165 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $239,900
Final Sale Price: $260,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+8.4%)
Performance Metrics
108.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $206
Sale $/sq ft: $223
This property sold for $223 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condex
Year Built 1985
Living Area 1,165 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Carpet
Appliances None
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,309
Assessed Value $239,900

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1985
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street

Special Features

Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type:
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfront Type: Waterfront, River, Direct Access