NEW PRICE — Move in ready 2004 colonial, with 2,200 sq ft of comfortable living space, more than an acre of land to enjoy, passed Title V in hand and city water! Enter through the mudroom connecting the garage, home and backyard for convenient everyday living. Inside, the main level flows easily from kitchen to dining to living space, with a bright half bath and convenient first-floor laundry. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms and an updated full bath. The walkout basement adds two bonus rooms perfect for a home office, gym, or guests, and the oversized 2-car garage is a huge plus, with high ceilings and extra storage above. Updates include a new water heater, heat upgraded to heat-pump forced-air system, added insulation, and mini-splits. Solar panels on the home are under a Power Purchase Agreement (PPA) that will transfer to the new buyer. (Full details and documents are available for review upon request.) A great home with room to grow, check it out today!
View in the App
261 Greenwich Rd, Ware MA 01082
Ware, MA 01082
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $415,000 | $14,900 | - | From $429,900 to $415,000 (-3.5%) |
| 05/11/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $429,900 | $10,000 | - | From $439,900 to $429,900 (-2.3%) |
| 05/02/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $439,900 | $10,000 | - | From $449,900 to $439,900 (-2.2%) |
| 04/30/2026 | 👁️ Showing Instructions Updated | - | - | - | New showing requirements |
| 04/23/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $449,900 | $15,100 | - | From $465,000 to $449,900 (-3.2%) |
| 04/13/2026 | 👁️ Showing Instructions Updated | - | - | - | New showing requirements |
| 04/06/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $465,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...