BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2603 Tupelo Cir # 2603, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$550,000
Est. $4,104/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$211
Price/Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 28, 2021 • MLS# 72821496 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful townhouse, private location bordering Harold Parker forest with all the amenities and convenience of Condo living. Tired of doing yard work reside at Maplewood reserve and relax in front of your granite surround, custom mantled fireplace Move in ready with freshly painted rooms and hardwood (2020).The open floor is perfect for family gatherings with new hardwood floors and entertaining with a granite breakfast bar, through the spacious dining area, to living room with fireplace, to your private patio overlooking the Harold Parker State Park. Luxurious master suite with it's whirlpool soaking tub will relax and soothe your mind and body. 3rd floor area is great space for an office or study and the third floor bedroom offers an inviting space for guests. Beautiful custom, quality wood shutters offer privacy and insulation. 1 garage and one parking space with unit. Swim all year in the heated indoor pool or workout in the exercise room.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2013
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,603 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $575,000
Final Sale Price: $550,000
Difference: $25,000 (-4.3%)
Performance Metrics
95.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $221
Sale $/sq ft: $211
This property sold for $211 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.