BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

26 Sherman St # 26, Natick MA 01760

Natick, MA 01760
$949,000
Est. $4,999/month
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$330
Price/Sq Ft
0.28
Acres
2021
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 18, 2021 • MLS# 72852443 Copied!

About this home

Previous buyers are relocating out of state. NEW CONSTRUCTION in Natick Center! Amazing new town home meticulously crafted by one of Natick’s finest builders and where quality finishes surround you! This 3/4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse features an open floor plan with chef’s kitchen with stainless steel appliances, huge center island & walk in pantry. Living and dining areas include a gas fireplace and 2 glass doors overlooking spacious stone patio and large, level fenced backyard. The master suite with custom closet and elegant tiled bath, 2 additional bedrooms, a tiled full bath and a laundry room are found on the second floor. The first and second floor include hardwood floors throughout. The finished lower level has a fabulous open room that includes an egress window and a third tiled full bath. Professionally landscaped level lot & a 2 car attached garage complete this fine home. Stroll to shops, restaurants,TCAN, Morse Library, farmer's market & commuter rail & Wellesley Center.

Property Type
Condex
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2021
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,872 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $949,900
Final Sale Price: $949,000
Difference: $900 (-0.1%)
Performance Metrics
99.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $331
Sale $/sq ft: $330
This property sold for $330 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condex
Year Built 2021
Living Area 2,872 sq ft
Lot Size 0.28 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Family Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
Features Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Bathroom

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Patio, Decorative Lighting, Fenced Yard, Screens, Rain Gutters
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing Fenced
Patio/Porch Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Insulated, Off Street
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Bathroom