BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

26 Maplewood Ave, Sudbury MA 01776

Sudbury, MA 01776 • Pine Lakes
$382,000
Est. $2,695/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$367
Price/Sq Ft
0.15
Acres
1955
Year Built
26
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 13, 2019 • MLS# 72586615 Copied!

About this home

Charming ranch home located in a family favorite Sudbury neighborhood. Open floor plan features new painting, walnut floooring, new W/W carpeting, white kitchen cabinetry, tiled bathroom....do not miss the fitted walk-in master closet! French sliders open onto deck, lovely level lot, patio and plantings. Energy-efficient windows, doors & natural gas burning stove. Large attic with pull-down stairs provides plenty of storage. Property extensively renovated including new plumbing and electric 10 years ago. Close by are Soccer fields, playground, "Tot Lot", indoor pool, youth center, Senior center & conservation walking trails!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1955
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,040 sq ft
Total Rooms
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $382,000
Difference: $17,900 (-4.5%)
Performance Metrics
95.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
26
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $385
Sale $/sq ft: $367
This property sold for $367 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% below the original asking price.

With only 26 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.