BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

252 Albion Street # 3, Wakefield MA 01880

Wakefield, MA 01880
$435,000
Est. $3,021/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$202
Price/Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 15, 2016 • MLS# 72093255 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to Evergreen Estates! Rarely available, well maintained, move-in ready townhouse, conveniently located within walking distance to commuter rail, downtown Wakefield, Moulton Park &Lake Quannapowitt. Spectacular 2 B/1.5 BA offers 2 levels of luxury living with a bonus 3rd level loft space, ideal for a home office, game room, man cave, or teen suite. 1st floor features spacious upgraded kitchen with S/S, granite, pantry & ½ BA. Bright and sunny LR offers a cozy gas fireplace with DR open to private balcony overlooking a lush backyard. Convenient 2nd floor laundry, massive luxurious full bath & 2 large bedrooms with over-sized closets, complete the 2nd floor. Neutral colors, abundant storage space, outdoor grilling area, gleaming hardwood floors, & over 2000 sqft of living space, make this home a winner! 2 car garage, low HOA & access to all that makes Wakefield one of the most desirable towns north of Boston! Come see for yourself why Wakefield living is just right for you.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1999
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,154 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $419,999
Final Sale Price: $435,000
Difference: +$15,001 (+3.6%)
Performance Metrics
103.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $195
Sale $/sq ft: $202
This property sold for $202 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.