BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2500 Mystic Valley Parkway # 705, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155
$510,000
Est. $3,670/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$415
Price/Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 25, 2024 • MLS# 73269395 Copied!

About this home

The OPEN HOUSE HAS BEEN CANCELED FOR SUNDAY AUGUST 18th. You'd be hard pressed to beat this prime Medford Center location: directly across from Mystic River Park's Farmers Markets, Canoe & Kayak rentals, biking, hiking & yoga & outdoor living; PLUS Medford Center great restaurants, schools & shopping; PLUS the sheer ease of getting anywhere w/ mere minutes from Rt 93 and steps to several bus stops/routes. Enter soaring marble lobby to elevators and amenities including indoor htd pool, recreation court, function room and roof deck.. Relax on your private balcony. Enormous open living & dining room, eat-in kitchen with all BRAND NEW SS appliances, primary en-suite bath, in-unit full-sized W/D, storage unit, deeded pkg plus additional pkg combine with great building amenities. Customize and build instant equity w/ fresh paint, flooring & your decorating panache to capitalize on this opportunity for a stellar home & solid investment.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner LEVANTAKIS GEORGE
Mailing Address 2500 MYSTIC VLLY PKWY 1002, MEDFORD, MA, 02155

Land Use

Use Code 1021
Description N/A
Zoning APT2
Style Condo Mid/Hi Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $547,200

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $544,800 $547,200

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Dec 3, 2025 $730,000 84958/275
Oct 24, 2025 $1 84780/83
Jul 3, 2025 $10 84321/228
Apr 14, 2025 $585,000 83966/437
Jan 17, 2025 $655,000 83690/281
Jan 10, 2025 $563,000 83667/215
Nov 6, 2024 $620,000 83444/452
Sep 12, 2024 $510,000 83233/286
Jun 14, 2024 $1 82884/240
Mar 12, 2024 $1 82560/532
Match: geocode_proximity (87.6% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1981
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,229 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $559,900
Final Sale Price: $510,000
Difference: $49,900 (-8.9%)
Performance Metrics
91.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $456
Sale $/sq ft: $415
This property sold for $415 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.