BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

250 N Main St # 6, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810 • Shawsheen
$422,000
Est. $3,325/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$300
Price/Sq Ft
1874
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 2, 2021 • MLS# 72924760 Copied!

About this home

WELCOME TO A HOME WITH GRACIOUS STYLE AND A FABULOUS LOCATION. This Victorian style two bedroom, two bath condo offers spacious living with an abundance of natural light, 9 ft ceilings, hardwood floors, two fireplaces (currently non-working) and ample closet space. Unique is the turret that can be an office, reading room or game area with beautiful views of the landscaped yard and mature trees. The updated kitchen offers a dining area, pantry, granite counters and exterior access to a private deck to relax and enjoy all year round. The living room and master bedroom with hardwood floors, each have a fireplace (non-working) and mantel of yesteryear. The second bedroom offers an en-suite with shower. Other delights include a common area with outdoor seating to enjoy the well-maintanined grounds, extra storage in the basement, and parking.This home is close to all major highways, public transportation, train to Boston/Haverhill, shopping, schools, restaurants, and downtown Andover.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1874
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,409 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $379,900
Final Sale Price: $422,000
Difference: +$42,100 (+11.1%)
Performance Metrics
111.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $270
Sale $/sq ft: $300
This property sold for $300 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.