BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

250 Main Street # 305, Hudson MA 01749

Hudson, MA 01749
$345,000
Est. $2,874/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$305
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
30
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 28, 2022 • MLS# 73053191 Copied!

About this home

Home Sweet Home, at The Esplanade, a desirable adult community, designed for comfortable living.This gracious, lovely 3rd floor unit, welcomes you with a sense of warmth and serenity. An expansive deck off living room, & large windows bring in the 4-Season’s picturesque views year round! Pride of ownership boasts an open, flexible floor plan, granite kitchen, SS appliances, 5 burner range, 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, & stackable washer/dryer. Spacious primary bedroom has a walk-in closet & full granite bath. Many updates include Deluxe Cushion Vinyl flooring, Maytag refrigerator with ice maker, microwave & HW heater! Convenient unit placement close to elevator gives easy access to all levels, including LL,1-car garage space & storage too! Amenities abound with a community living room, library, Cafe & gym. Much enjoyable outdoor space with patio, & blooming flowers adds ambience to this special home. Nicely sited near dynamic Hudson Center, trails, shops, Bistros & commuter routes.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,131 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $345,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.4%)
Performance Metrics
98.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
30
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $309
Sale $/sq ft: $305
This property sold for $305 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 30 days on market before selling.