BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 Stacy Dr # 25, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$299,900
Est. $2,457/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$198
Price/Sq Ft
0.36
Acres
1980
Year Built
59
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 23, 2019 • MLS# 72602342 Copied!

About this home

Delightful townhouse offers modern, eat-in kitchen, SS appliances, granite counters and tile floor. Dining room has sliding glass doors to a private deck and the spacious living room has a fireplace and built in shelves. Shiny hardwood floors, central air, master bedroom with walk in closet plus good sized 2nd bedroom and brand new heat and AC compressor, garage and parking compliment this lovely home. All of this is tucked into a nice corner in the complex. This is such a must see, arrange an appointment today! This property is eligible for Seller's First Look Program through 1/12/2020.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,516 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $418,900
Final Sale Price: $299,900
Difference: $119,000 (-28.4%)
Performance Metrics
71.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
59
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $276
Sale $/sq ft: $198
This property sold for $198 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 28.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 59 days on market before selling.