BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 Sawyer Street # 1, Malden MA 02148

Malden, MA 02148
$288,000
Est. $1,656/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
625
Sq Ft
$461
Price/Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
44
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 15, 2018 • MLS# 72424185 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home! Newly renovated 1 bedroom unit in one of Malden's finest neighborhoods. This condo is fully updated and features a huge open concept living area/kitchen, good sized bedroom, and oversized bathroom. Gorgeous updated kitchen features new granite counter tops and all new stainless steel appliances. Other updates include BRAND NEW heating system, BRAND NEW electrical panel, fresh paint throughout the entire unit and new vinyl flooring. Don't forget: roof is NEW also!! Nothing left to do here but move right in! Don't miss out on this one!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Living Area
625 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $288,000
Difference: $11,900 (-4.0%)
Performance Metrics
96.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
44
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $480
Sale $/sq ft: $461
This property sold for $461 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 44 days on market before selling.