BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 Pond St # 205, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$249,500
Est. $2,207/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$209
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 21, 2017 • MLS# 72202034 Copied!

About this home

Discover Amesbury's hidden oasis, nestled in the very heart of town. This gem, this exquisitely appointed 2 level town home with elevator access provides luxury, location and value in one beautiful package. In pristine condition with hardwood and tile throughout and a contemporary kitchen of stainless, cherry and soap stone combining beauty and function. The professionally maintained surroundings are a perfect complement, A dozen mature trees shade the Association's courtyard greenery for quiet moments of relaxation or reading or take a few steps and sit beside the beauty and gentle resonance of the Powow river falls. Its hard to believe all this is unobtrusively embedded in the Town's center with convenient access to its restaurants, shops, services, transportation and social events.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,191 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,900
Final Sale Price: $249,500
Difference: $10,400 (-4.0%)
Performance Metrics
96.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $218
Sale $/sq ft: $209
This property sold for $209 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.