BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 Meadow Pond Dr # J, Leominster MA 01453

Leominster, MA 01453
$272,000
Est. $2,315/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$199
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 28, 2026 • MLS# 73472269 Copied!

About this home

This inviting 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse offers 1,368 sq. ft. of comfortable living in one of Leominster’s desirable condo communities. The home features a spacious layout with great natural light, providing the perfect canvas for your personal touch. Enjoy the convenience of three levels of living, a functional kitchen, open living and dining areas, generously sized bedrooms, and a private patio area off the slider. Located in a well-managed community, this home offers a peaceful setting while keeping you close to Leominster's amenities, shopping, commuter routes, and recreation. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizer, or investor, this property delivers both value and potential. Property needs some TLC.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,368 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $275,000
Final Sale Price: $272,000
Difference: $3,000 (-1.1%)
Performance Metrics
98.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $201
Sale $/sq ft: $199
This property sold for $199 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.