BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 High St, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$250,000
Est. $1,781/month
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$145
Price/Sq Ft
0.06
Acres
1900
Year Built
256
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 23, 2021 • MLS# 72788971 Copied!

About this home

Price Reduced! 2 unit with off street parking close to public transportation and downtown district. Large 4 bedroom unit on Left side. utilizes 3 floors. 1 bedroom unit on the right Livingroom/kitchen and bedroom on 2nd floor . Property needs work and is being sold as is as seen. Seller has never occupied the property. Agents please see showing instructions

Property Type
2 Family - 2 Units Side by Side
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,728 sq ft
Total Rooms
10
Stories
5
Levels
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $250,000
Difference: $99,900 (-28.6%)
Performance Metrics
71.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
256
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $202
Sale $/sq ft: $145
This property sold for $145 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 28.6% below the original asking price.

At 256 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Income
Style 2 Family - 2 Units Side by Side
Year Built 1900
Living Area 1,728 sq ft
Lot Size 0.06 acres
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 10

Laundry None
Features Walk-up Attic, Bathroom With Tub, Living Room, Kitchen

Features Off Street, Tandem
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,798
Assessed Value $282,600

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances:
Interior Features: Walk-Up Attic, Bathroom With Tub, Living Room, Kitchen
Windows:
Basement: Interior Entry, Unfinished
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1900
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Brick/Mortar
Stories: 5

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas, Electric

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 4