BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 Glen Road # 2, Swampscott MA 01907

Swampscott, MA 01907
$530,000
Est. $8,336,463/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$332
Price/Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
90
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 9, 2020 • MLS# 72740607 Copied!

About this home

Welcome Home to Swampscott’s Park Place! New construction in this seaside community. 4 available units, two townhouses, and two one level style homes. Luxurious appointments & upscale accommodations; open floor plans with gleaming h/w floors, central a/c, gas heat, ss appliances, granite countertops, recessed lighting, shaker style soft close cabinets. Center island w/ breakfast bar, & smart technology thermostats. Gorgeous baths with subway tile & seamless glass shower doors. This unit is a 2 bed/2 bath, with potential to finish off attic space. Perfect location to town beaches, parks, shops, restaurants, & public transportation. These homes are for the discerning buyers who value style & comfort with maintenance free living! Video https://vimeo.com/464250550/b3617b5e8d

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2019
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,596 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $589,900
Final Sale Price: $530,000
Difference: $59,900 (-10.2%)
Performance Metrics
89.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
90
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $370
Sale $/sq ft: $332
This property sold for $332 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 90 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2019
Living Area 1,596 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Unit Control
Cooling Central Air, Unit Control, Wind
Flooring Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Dryer Hookup - Dual, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features Walk-up Attic, Internet Available - Unknown

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing Security
Patio/Porch None

Parking

Features Off Street, Assigned, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $99,999,999
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Walk-up Attic, Internet Available - Unknown
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: Dryer Hookup - Dual, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2019
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1