BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 Conant St # 3, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$549,000
Est. $3,615/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$433
Price/Sq Ft
1890
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 13, 2023 • MLS# 73136059 Copied!

About this home

** OPEN HOUSE SAT & SUN 12-2 ** Why rent when you can OWN this stunning new build luxury 3 bedroom residence conveniently located minutes from RT 95, and just moments to downtown Danvers! Come inside to find a sundrenched space with gleaming new hardwood floors. The kitchen offers new white modern cabinetry and stainless steel appliances with gas range. Beautiful primary bedroom w/ en-suite bathroom offers a tiled shower, elegant floor tiles and a new vanity! In-unit washer and dryer. Additional upgrades include central ac, new forced hot air heating systems, new plumbing, new electric and spray foam insulation. This unit is energy efficient and turn key! New professional landscape, outside private parking lot with 2 deeded car parking and shared backyard. Truly a rare opportunity to own such a pristine unit in the heart of downtown!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1890
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,269 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $519,900
Final Sale Price: $549,000
Difference: +$29,100 (+5.6%)
Performance Metrics
105.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $410
Sale $/sq ft: $433
This property sold for $433 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.