BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 Conant St # 1, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$520,000
Est. $3,468/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$359
Price/Sq Ft
1890
Year Built
10
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 31, 2023 • MLS# 73142376 Copied!

About this home

Showings begin today.... Why rent when you can OWN this stunning "new build" luxury 3 bedroom residence conveniently located minutes from RT 95, and just moments to downtown Danvers! Come inside to find a sundrenched space with gleaming new hardwood floors. The kitchen offers new white modern cabinetry and stainless steel appliances with gas range. Open concept main floor living space with dinning area and cozy family room that leads to private deck. HUGE bedrooms with ample closet space. Massive primary bedroom with generous walk in closet! Additional upgrades include central ac, new forced hot air heating systems, new plumbing, new electric and spray foam insulation. This unit is energy efficient and turn key! New professional landscape, outside private parking lot with 2 deeded car parking and shared backyard. Truly a rare opportunity to own such a pristine unit in the heart of downtown!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1890
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,450 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $479,900
Final Sale Price: $520,000
Difference: +$40,100 (+8.4%)
Performance Metrics
108.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
10
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $331
Sale $/sq ft: $359
This property sold for $359 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 10 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.