BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

248 Main Street # 202, Hudson MA 01749

Hudson, MA 01749
$245,000
Est. $2,267/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$217
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
114
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 30, 2021 • MLS# 72823444 Copied!

About this home

Wonderful one living condominium in popular Esplanade 55+ Community. Large 2 bedroom unit with master bedroom and walk in closet and full bath. Cherry kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Spacious living / dining area, washer and dryer in unit, and large storage pantry. closet. Newly painted and brand new carpets. Take advantage of the common areas, exercise room, and cafe. Great area of Hudson and a short walk to downtown where all the action is

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,130 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $245,000
Difference: $4,900 (-2.0%)
Performance Metrics
98.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
114
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $221
Sale $/sq ft: $217
This property sold for $217 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% below the original asking price.

At 114 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.