The property has been updated with new siding, windows, and roof. **The house is gutted **Bring your contractor, run your numbers, and take advantage of the potential this home has to offer.The property resides upon a generous 9583 square feet lot, presenting ample outdoor space for various pursuits. AS IS sale.Key location highlights include: Close proximity to Onota Lake, a primary recreational area. Located within the northwestern section of Pittsfield, providing a relatively quiet residential area while remaining accessible to local amenities. Attention INVESTORS !Cash buyer only. don't miss this great opportunity for your next profitable flip. The buyer will be responsible for the obtaining a smoke certificate for the closing. Non-Assignable
View in the App
247 Pecks Rd, Pittsfield MA 01201
Pittsfield, MA 01201
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | • Back On Market | - | - | - | Active |
| 05/08/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 04/29/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $79,900 | $50,000 | - | From $129,900 to $79,900 (-38.5%) |
| 04/28/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $129,900 | $40,000 | - | From $169,900 to $129,900 (-23.5%) |
| 04/24/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $169,900 | $1,000 | - | From $170,900 to $169,900 (-0.6%) |
| 04/12/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $170,900 | $20,000 | - | From $190,900 to $170,900 (-10.5%) |
| 04/04/2026 | 👁️ Showing Instructions Updated | - | - | - | New showing requirements |
| 04/03/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $190,900 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...