BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

247 Broadway Road # 31, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$340,000
Est. $2,535/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$203
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 10, 2022 • MLS# 73023919 Copied!

About this home

***Offer accepted open house CANCELED* Your search has ended! Charming townhouse located within the Twin Meadows condominium complex. The living room features updated wood laminate flooring, high cathedral ceilings, a wood burning fireplace, & large bay window boasting tons of natural sunlight. Dining room offers access to the outdoor balcony through the slider. The kitchen features updated granite countertops (2018) & a gas stove. Laundry hookups conveniently located on first floor. Spacious primary bedroom w/ wall to wall carpet, his/hers closets & a private deck! 2nd bedroom w/ ceiling fan & carpet just down the hall. Updated full bath (2018) w/ single vanity & tiled shower/tub completes level 1. Partially finished basement w/ large family room & half bath! 2 additional bonus rooms on basement level currently being used as bedrooms- both w/ closets. Private outdoor patio (2019) - perfect for entertaining! Floors on level 1 redone in 2021. Easy access to 495 & I93. Large attic for a

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,674 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,999
Final Sale Price: $340,000
Difference: +$40,001 (+13.3%)
Performance Metrics
113.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $179
Sale $/sq ft: $203
This property sold for $203 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 13.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1985
Living Area 1,674 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Central, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Wood Laminate, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Other
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit
Features Closet, Recessed Lighting

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Patio, Balcony, Screens, Professional Landscaping
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Patio

Parking

Features Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,441
Assessed Value $280,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood Laminate, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Other
Interior Features: Closet, Recessed Lighting
Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
Basement: Y
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit
Security: Security System

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1985
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities